County Employee Visitors List

Start Date:    
End Date:    

Visitor Name:
Visitor Name:
Meeting Topic:
Location:

Visitor:

Visitor List
VISITOR NAME
Company/Client
Meeting TopicEMPLOYEE ATTENDING
Department
LocationDate
EVAN CURTIS
HAZEN & SAYWER
SCADA
MERLE MEDINA
WATER&WASTEWATER
Environmental Enginr
Internal 01/13/2017
FRANK LABOMBARDA
AIR AMERICA
DISCUSS AC
JORGE OROZCO
WATER&WASTEWATER
Environmental Enginr
Internal 01/13/2017
LYNN KIMBALL
ACRT
ROBERT RICHTER
ACRT
DON KIMBALL
ACRT
discuss removal of trees
STEVEN TOWNSEND
WATER&WASTEWATER
Fiscal Operations
Internal 01/12/2017
JAKARI ROUNDTREE
The Pride Center
MARVIN SAPP
The Pride Center
HIV Testing/Training
MARGARET SELIGMAN
HUMAN SERVICES
Brwd Addiction Rcvry
Internal 01/12/2017
URI ASZODI
MCMAN
PICK UP PLANS
HALINA PLUTA
WATER&WASTEWATER
Environmental Enginr
Internal 01/12/2017
ASHLEY WILSEN
Marketing 2017
MEREDITH CLEMENTS
LIB PARKS & CUL
BC Cultural Council
SAMANTHA ROJAS
LIB PARKS & CUL
BC Cultural Council
Internal 01/12/2017
DANNY HOISMAN
Tutor Perini Building Corp
courthoue Meeting-Other - provide specific detail
Bertha Henry
County Administrator

Internal 01/11/2017
SAFIYA BREA
CHEN AND MOORE
CARLOS TIJERINO
chen and moore
GAETHAN AMEDEE
chen and moore
JENNIFER SMITH
CHEN AND ASSC
JESSICA DIAZ
CHEN AND MOORE
PROJECT MEETING
PATRICK MACGREGOR
WATER&WASTEWATER
Environmental Enginr
Internal 01/11/2017
KEVIN LOWNDES
ARM
PHILIP ANDERS
ARM
SERVICE UPS
PAUL KIRLEW
WATER&WASTEWATER
Water&WasteWater
Internal 01/11/2017
RUBEN ALEN
ALEN CONSTRUCTION
PROJECT MEETING
CARLOS GARCIA
WATER&WASTEWATER
Water&WasteWater
Internal 01/11/2017
NIKOLA LAWREWENCE
FAIRWAYS MOMOORILA
RALPH LITTLE
LANDPLAN ENG.
PETER GALLO
LANDPLAN ENG.
PROJECT MEETING
JEREMY SEIDEN
WATER&WASTEWATER
Environmental Enginr
Internal 01/11/2017
JUSTIN MATTINGLY
WE AND RF
CHRISTINE RADKE
WE AND RF
MEETING
KEVIN CARTER
WATER&WASTEWATER
Water&WasteWater
Internal 01/11/2017
IRAMENE MODESTIL
NA
INTERVIEW
JONATHAN ALLEN
WATER&WASTEWATER
Fiscal Operations
Internal 01/11/2017
WILLIAM CLARK
AFC
DISCUSS VALVE
DAVID O'CONNOR
WATER&WASTEWATER
Environmental Enginr
Internal 01/11/2017
BIJAN ABIDIAN
A AND E DESIGN
DICUSS PROJECT
CARL ARCHIE
WATER&WASTEWATER
WMD Admin & Mgmt Eng
Internal 01/10/2017
MELISSA K
AA Meeting
AA Meeting
CONSTANCE WATSON
HUMAN SERVICES
Brwd Addiction Rcvry
Internal 01/10/2017
JOHN R
AA Meeting
AA Meeting
CONSTANCE WATSON
HUMAN SERVICES
Brwd Addiction Rcvry
Internal 01/10/2017
MARIO GAMBOA
GAMBOA ENG.
MARK STAHL
FL DESIGN
HALLEY KAPLAN
POWERCOM
DISCUSSES ELECT.
JOHN MORRA
WATER&WASTEWATER
Environmental Enginr
Internal 01/10/2017
JANIE SANTOSE
COUGHLER AND WHEELER
DISCUSS PROJECT
MARGARITA JARAMILLO-COLETTO
WATER&WASTEWATER
Environmental Enginr
Internal 01/10/2017
JUAN NIEVES
CAROLLO
BUDGET
KEVIN CARTER
WATER&WASTEWATER
Water&WasteWater
Internal 01/09/2017
RONALD WARSAKI
CITRIX
TRAINING
ROMIL JAIN
WATER&WASTEWATER
Water&WasteWater
Internal 01/09/2017
RAFAEL REYES
The Pride Center
HIV Training/Testing
MARGARET SELIGMAN
HUMAN SERVICES
Brwd Addiction Rcvry
Internal 01/09/2017
B ALAN BARRERO
Balhence Engineering-OH2
EDUARDO CURIEL
Balhence Engineering-OH2
Time frame: Current status drafting agreement with exhibit A
MARK ROBERTS
FINANCE/ADMIN SV
Purchasing
Internal 01/09/2017
JAMES EKLUND
NATL LIFT.
BID PACK
ELEANOR OCONNELL
WATER&WASTEWATER
Fiscal Operations
Internal 01/09/2017
CLARE VICKERY
Dropping off unit of service invoices
CHANTEL SEAMORE
LIB PARKS & CUL
BC Cultural Council
Internal 01/06/2017
JOSEPH CORMIER
DELL
SERVICE SYTEM
RICHARD ACOSTA
WATER&WASTEWATER
Water&WasteWater
Internal 01/06/2017
JOSE LOPEZ
bermello jamil
meeting
CARL ARCHIE
WATER&WASTEWATER
WMD Admin & Mgmt Eng
Internal 01/06/2017
STEVE LAWLESS
DP Development
DAN PETRILLO
DP Development
XAVIER RODRIGUEZ
DP Development
ADAM NACER
DP Development
BAO DANG
DP Development
TIFFENY RODRIGUEZ
DP Development
MARLON CAMERON
FLG Services
JOSE RAMIREZ
FLG
SCOTT DOUGLASS
Douglass Leavy & Assoc
DOMINICK MONTES
Rapid Milling and Pavement
KYLE PYHESKI
Rapid Milling and Pavement
LORENZE HOWELL
Road Safe Traffic
Pre-Construction Meeting – Oakland Park Blvd & Flamingo Rd Intersection Safety Improvements
STANLEY BATEMAN
TRANSPORTATION
Highway&Bridge Maint
ADRIANA TORO
TRANSPORTATION
Highway&Bridge Maint
Internal 01/06/2017
BRITTANY WALLMAN
Sun Sentinel
closest unit response 911 Meeting-Other - provide specific detail
Alphonso Jefferson
Assistant County Administrator

Internal 01/05/2017
DALE JOHN
bso
Crime Lab Meeting-Other - provide specific detail
Alphonso Jefferson
Assistant County Administrator

Internal 01/05/2017
JOSEPH CORMIER
DELL
SERVICE SYSTEM
RICHARD ACOSTA
WATER&WASTEWATER
Water&WasteWater
Internal 01/05/2017
DIANA ALARCON
CITY FORT LAUDERDALE
ILA Meeting-Other - provide specific detail
Bertha Henry
County Administrator

Internal 01/05/2017
WAYNE WILSON
CITY OF POMPANO BEACH
INSPECTION
PAUL KIRLEW
WATER&WASTEWATER
Water&WasteWater
Internal 01/05/2017
CHRIS LAGERBLOOM
Fort Lauderdale
TRAFFICWAYS Meeting-Other - provide specific detail
Bertha Henry
County Administrator

Internal 01/05/2017
DJORDJE LOTREAN
NA
INTERVIEW
ROMIL JAIN
WATER&WASTEWATER
Water&WasteWater
Internal 01/05/2017
DWRIGHT DANIELS
GEORGE DAVIS
Traffic Control Worker Interviews
RONALD DELELLO
TRANSPORTATION
Traffic Engineering
PERCY WILLIAMS
TRANSPORTATION
Traffic Engineering
MILTON VELAZQUEZ
TRANSPORTATION
Traffic Engineering
VIRGINIA EDWARDS
WATER&WASTEWATER
Water&WasteWater
Internal 01/05/2017
HECTOR SAMARIO
Siemens
DANIEL CARRASCO
Siemens
ULISES PEREZ
Siemens
R1243101P1 - Negotiation
MITCHELL COHEN
FINANCE/ADMIN SV
Purchasing
Internal 01/05/2017
NERISSA STREET
Discussing CIP grant
ADRIANE CLARKE
LIB PARKS & CUL
BC Cultural Council
Internal 01/05/2017
JEFF PETERS
ENG. FLUID
PRESENTAION
DAVID O'CONNOR
WATER&WASTEWATER
Environmental Enginr
Internal 01/05/2017
JEFF MARCUS
New Court House Meeting-Other - provide specific detail
Alphonso Jefferson
Assistant County Administrator

Internal 01/04/2017
JONATHAN LOBL
CHECK POINT
CONSULTING
AGHA RAZA
WATER&WASTEWATER
Water&WasteWater
Internal 01/04/2017
CARLOS ALVES
Signing public art contact
MARIE-DOMINIQUE DENIS
LIB PARKS & CUL
BC Cultural Council
Internal 01/04/2017
JOSE CASTRO
GENERAL ELEC
GUSTAVO PORTELA
GENERAL ELEC.
EXAMINE BREAKERS
PAUL KIRLEW
WATER&WASTEWATER
Water&WasteWater
Internal 01/04/2017
BOB BEHAR
R.J. Behar & Company, Inc.
VIA TELEPHONE DANA POLLITT
Adept Strategies, LLC
DODIE KEITH-LAZOWICK, VICE CHAIR
Keith and Associates, Inc.
BRIAN JOHNSON, CHAIR
Broward County Minority Builders, Inc.
GERALD HELLER
JAS Interconnect Solutions
SARAH CHAPPELL
The Chappell Group
SHERYL DICKEY
Dickey Consulting Services
SHAUN DAVIS
S. Davis & Assoc
STAVROS MOFORIS
Sentinel Casualty
VICTOR GREEN
Green Lake Consulting Group
DARREN BADORE
Thompson & Associates
Small Business Development Advisory Board
SANDYMICHAEL MCDONALD
COUNTY ADMINISTR
Economic Development
CHRISTOPHER ATKINSON
COUNTY ADMINISTR
Economic Development
CARL KITCHNER
COUNTY COMMISSIN
County Attorney
DAWN MARSHALL
COUNTY ADMINISTR
Economic Development
Internal 01/04/2017
PETER CASPARI
DEPT OF DEFENCE
REBECCA HEINI
SGR DEPT OF DEFENCE
CHARLES BELL
DEPT OF DEFENCE
JANETTE CHANDLER
DEPT OF DEFENCE
AWARDS
KEITH MCCAWLEY
WATER&WASTEWATER
Fiscal Operations
Internal 01/03/2017
ANDREW GESSNER
NA
NEW HIRER
KEITH MCCAWLEY
WATER&WASTEWATER
Fiscal Operations
Internal 01/03/2017